Hello everyone, I would like to know if anyone has done the Detach process, I would like to know if I can use the same server that I am currently using, how will I remove the application so that it stops running Outsystems?

Hi Daianne,

Yes, you can use the same server and yes, you'll need to stop ruuning the currents application for that.

Maybe this step-by-step documentation in the follow link can help you

https://www.outsystems.com/home/document-download/339/88/0/0

Section 3.1


This is the up-to-date documentation 

https://success.outsystems.com/Support/Archive/11/The_Detach_Process

Best Regards,

Leandro.